Event Profile

5/30/2021 at Viking Speedway

5/30/2021 at Viking Speedway

Memorial Day Double Header Steffes Street Stock Tour and Traditional & Winged Sprint Cars | Alexandria, MN

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Brock GronwoldFergus Falls, MN2G
25Brendan BlascykKensington, MN9B
37Justin FroemmingElbow Lake, MN33X
41Scott TofteMadison, MN28
52Corey StorckMorris, MN57
612Travis SaurerElizabeth, MN42X
78Shawn OlsonAlexandria, MN32
816Tayten BlascykKensington, MN2B
94Cory BerquistHuron, SDU2
1018Josh RoggatzMontevideo, MN79M
1114Matt ThoennesOsakis, MN52
1215Ron SaurerDalton, MN42
1311Scott BintzJamestown, ND1S
149Josh MuzikBrandon, MN23
1527Jon CarlsonBrandon, MN8
1613Scott OeltjenVillard, MN13
1721Taylor BitzanBrandon, MN24
1819Ryan McClearyFarwell, MN21R
19 (DNF)25Brandon HoftiezerFort Pierre, SD72
20 (DNF)17Darren EngesserGary, SD11S
21 (DNF)3Travis EngebretsonCyrus, MN1X
22 (DNF)10Jon StepanBrandon, MN33S
23 (DNF)23Jake FrericksGrove City, MN38
24 (DNF)22Connor BusseAlexandria, MN33B
25 (DNF)20Tim PedersonAlexandria, MN99X
26 (DNF)26Justin BjorklundGlenwood, MN5C
DNS-Avery AndersonAlexandria, MN51

Dash 1: Pending

6 laps | 00:00:00

No race information available.

Heat 1

6 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Scott TofteMadison, MN28
22Cory BerquistHuron, SDU2
34Josh MuzikBrandon, MN23
45Scott OeltjenVillard, MN13
57Darren EngesserGary, SD11S
66Tim PedersonAlexandria, MN99X
DNS-Brandon HoftiezerFort Pierre, SD72

Heat 2

6 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Travis EngebretsonCyrus, MN1X
22Justin FroemmingElbow Lake, MN33X
33Jon StepanBrandon, MN33S
47Matt ThoennesOsakis, MN52
56Josh RoggatzMontevideo, MN79M
64Taylor BitzanBrandon, MN24
DNS-Justin BjorklundGlenwood, MN5C

Heat 3

6 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Brendan BlascykKensington, MN9B
26Shawn OlsonAlexandria, MN32
31Scott BintzJamestown, ND1S
44Ron SaurerDalton, MN42
55Ryan McClearyFarwell, MN21R
67Connor BusseAlexandria, MN33B
7 (DNF)2Jake FrericksGrove City, MN38

Heat 4

6 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Corey StorckMorris, MN57
26Brock GronwoldFergus Falls, MN2G
33Travis SaurerElizabeth, MN42X
45Tayten BlascykKensington, MN2B
DNS-Avery AndersonAlexandria, MN51

WISSOTA Modifieds

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Dustin BitzanBrandon, MN10X
27Brady GerdesVillard, MN2X
32Joseph ThomasGlyndon, MN7T
46Travis SaurerElizabeth, MN21X
58Blake JegtvigHawley, MN2J
613Devin FouquetteSt. Cloud, MN15F
716Danny BayerElrosa, MN36
814Blake BoelensGarfield, MN15X
910Mark EsalaThief River Falls, MN95
105Zach JohnsonLowry, MN6X
11 (DNF)1Josh ThoennesNelson, MN51
DNS-Mike StearnsHecla, SD24S
DNS-Brett HoiumVillard, MN5H
DNS-Danny VangDeerwood, MN47
DNS-Tony SchillOakdale, MN8S
DNS-Ryan NelsonMadison, MN73
DNS-Josh BackmanAlberta, MN28
DNS-Tyler KaeterSt. Cloud, MN5K
DNS-Jake WildmanGlenwood, MN99

Heat 1

6 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Joseph ThomasGlyndon, MN7T
24Blake JegtvigHawley, MN2J
36Mike StearnsHecla, SD24S
41Mark EsalaThief River Falls, MN95
55Devin FouquetteSt. Cloud, MN15F
63Danny BayerElrosa, MN36
DNS-Jake WildmanGlenwood, MN99

Heat 2

6 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Brady GerdesVillard, MN2X
25Travis SaurerElizabeth, MN21X
36Brett HoiumVillard, MN5H
44Danny VangDeerwood, MN47
51Blake BoelensGarfield, MN15X
DNS-Tyler KaeterSt. Cloud, MN5K

Heat 3

6 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Dustin BitzanBrandon, MN10X
24Josh ThoennesNelson, MN51
35Zach JohnsonLowry, MN6X
43Tony SchillOakdale, MN8S
56Ryan NelsonMadison, MN73
62Josh BackmanAlberta, MN28

WISSOTA Street Stock

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Parker AndersonPhillips, WI27P
24Justin VogelBrooten, MN10V
32Eric RileyMorris, MN51
47Hunter CarterFargo, ND19H
56Kyle GenettAuburndale, WI16X
65Ryan SatterDent, MN67
714Billie ChristJamestown, ND79
817Braden BrauerEyota, MN34JR
910Cody KummerMedford, WI12
109Royce JawaskiHorace, ND5
1112Roger BerknessEagle Bend, MN28
1213Kyle HowlandZimmerman, MN05
1322Hunter AndersonPhillips, WI27H
1411Jim WilliamsDeGraff, MN22W
1515Scott WitkowskiAberdeen, SD88
168Jay SchlotfeldtJamestown, ND20J
1719Andrew BangsundAlexandria, MN70
1820Kyle AndersonJamestown, ND59
1921Kasey UssatisNome, ND2U
2016Jason ThimmeshGarfield, MN85
2118Craig GardnerAlexandria, MN8X
2223Ryan PommererOriska, ND5P
2324Derek WettsteinLittle Falls, MN21W
24 (DNF)1Jonny CarterLisbon, ND46

B Feature 1

10 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Andrew BangsundAlexandria, MN70
23Kasey UssatisNome, ND2U
36Ryan PommererOriska, ND5P
45Tanner HornWadena, MN4X
58Scott HustonBenson, MN21H
611Charlie ShiekFoley, MN19C
710Dominick DiekenClara City, MN81
87Cole KannegiesserHancock, MN19
99Chad AndersenDent, MN29X
1014Dustin KarlOsakis, MN00
111Cory RodinMarion, ND22R
DNS-Daniel HarstadFergus Falls, MN77
DNS-Russell KostrebaZimmerman, MN14K
DQ4Clifford HouserKimball, SD1X

B Feature 2

10 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
110Kyle AndersonJamestown, ND59
212Hunter AndersonPhillips, WI27H
37Derek WettsteinLittle Falls, MN21W
43Justin PogonesPrinceton, MN01
56Alex MinksLarimore, ND22M
68Kolton BrauerEyota, MNKOL34
75Bryan CrandallHerman, MN69
813Ashley WamplerHecla, SD24
94JJ NieuwbeertaAlexandria, MN14N
10 (DNF)11Daniel AberleFinley, ND33
11 (DNF)1Jaden ChristJamestown, ND16
12 (DNF)9Josh LongCanby, MN71
DNS-Joe PotterEuclid, MN10

Heat 1

6 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Jonny CarterLisbon, ND46
23Hunter CarterFargo, ND19H
37Kyle HowlandZimmerman, MN05
42Cory RodinMarion, ND22R
54Clifford HouserKimball, SD1X
61Cole KannegiesserHancock, MN19
75Dominick DiekenClara City, MN81
DNS-Russell KostrebaZimmerman, MN14K

Heat 2

6 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Eric RileyMorris, MN51
22Jay SchlotfeldtJamestown, ND20J
38Billie ChristJamestown, ND79
47Jaden ChristJamestown, ND16
55JJ NieuwbeertaAlexandria, MN14N
61Derek WettsteinLittle Falls, MN21W
76Kyle AndersonJamestown, ND59
84Ashley WamplerHecla, SD24

Heat 3

6 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Parker AndersonPhillips, WI27P
22Royce JawaskiHorace, ND5
34Scott WitkowskiAberdeen, SD88
46Andrew BangsundAlexandria, MN70
55Tanner HornWadena, MN4X
63Scott HustonBenson, MN21H
77Charlie ShiekFoley, MN19C
88Dustin KarlOsakis, MN00

Heat 4

6 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Justin VogelBrooten, MN10V
22Cody KummerMedford, WI12
33Jason ThimmeshGarfield, MN85
46Joe PotterEuclid, MN10
55Bryan CrandallHerman, MN69
64Kolton BrauerEyota, MNKOL34
77Daniel AberleFinley, ND33

Heat 5

6 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Ryan SatterDent, MN67
22Jim WilliamsDeGraff, MN22W
35Braden BrauerEyota, MN34JR
41Kasey UssatisNome, ND2U
54Ryan PommererOriska, ND5P
66Chad AndersenDent, MN29X
DNS-Daniel HarstadFergus Falls, MN77

Heat 6

6 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Kyle GenettAuburndale, WI16X
27Roger BerknessEagle Bend, MN28
35Craig GardnerAlexandria, MN8X
46Justin PogonesPrinceton, MN01
53Alex MinksLarimore, ND22M
64Josh LongCanby, MN71
72Hunter AndersonPhillips, WI27H

WISSOTA Super Stock

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Ryan KostrebaElk River, MN17
24Jack KorandaBluffton, MN22
37Matt MillerGlenwood, MN13M
42Jeff FlatenHancock, MN15F
55Shawn FernkesPennock, MN99
63Jon CrouseAlexandria, MN29
710Carson MillerCarlos, MN77
81Travis ScottGlenwood, MN71X
915Brendon ScottOsakis, MN18X
1019Jim FuchsMelrose, MN31F
1112Eldred Fuchs JrLong Prairie, MN51
128Trevor SaurerDalton, MN21
139Jeff CrouseAlexandria, MN29*
1414Dominic BakerOsakis, MN9
1517Karter ReentsGlenwood, MN1
1611Bailey RoschAlexandria, MN28
1713Chris WinterHoffman, MN31W
1816Damon HoftiezerFort Pierre, SD81
1918Taylor GarberichMaynard, MN18

Dash 1: Pending

6 laps | 00:00:00

No race information available.

Heat 1

6 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jon CrouseAlexandria, MN29
23Jack KorandaBluffton, MN22
31Travis ScottGlenwood, MN71X
46Carson MillerCarlos, MN77
57Jim FuchsMelrose, MN31F
6 (DNF)4Karter ReentsGlenwood, MN1
DNS-Taylor GarberichMaynard, MN18

Heat 2

6 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Matt MillerGlenwood, MN13M
21Jeff FlatenHancock, MN15F
36Ryan KostrebaElk River, MN17
42Bailey RoschAlexandria, MN28
55Chris WinterHoffman, MN31W
64Brendon ScottOsakis, MN18X

Heat 3

6 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jeff CrouseAlexandria, MN29*
23Shawn FernkesPennock, MN99
34Trevor SaurerDalton, MN21
42Eldred Fuchs JrLong Prairie, MN51
55Dominic BakerOsakis, MN9
66Damon HoftiezerFort Pierre, SD81

UMSS Winged

Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Chase ViebrockNew Richmond, WI50
23Mark ChevalierBlaine, MN15
35Rick SchroederMontevideo, MN27
46Jeremy KerzmanGrey Eagle, MN3K
57Trevor RedingCushing, WI33
68Patrick HeikkinenEveleth, MN13
713Zach HultstrandBismarck, ND18
811Chris VogelCottage Grove, MN2V
910Bob McVittySomerset, WI7M
1012Jim SmithRedwood Falls, MN77
112Carter ChevalierAndover, MN61
129Dalyn CodyNorthfield, MN11
DNS-Hannah GrafGlencoe, MN26G
DQ1Owen CarlsonSomerset, WI07

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Owen CarlsonSomerset, WI07
23Rick SchroederMontevideo, MN27
35Jeremy KerzmanGrey Eagle, MN3K
41Trevor RedingCushing, WI33
54Dalyn CodyNorthfield, MN11
66Chris VogelCottage Grove, MN2V
77Zach HultstrandBismarck, ND18

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Chase ViebrockNew Richmond, WI50
26Mark ChevalierBlaine, MN15
32Carter ChevalierAndover, MN61
41Patrick HeikkinenEveleth, MN13
54Bob McVittySomerset, WI7M
67Jim SmithRedwood Falls, MN77
DNS-Hannah GrafGlencoe, MN26G

UMSS Traditional

Traditional Sprint Car Series

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Mike MuellerOak Grove, MN87
23Jeremy KerzmanGrey Eagle, MN3K
36Cam SchaferSt. Paul, MN22
44Nick DaRoncoBritt, MN8
51Scott BrandtAndover, MN7
67Bryan RoachWelch, MN99
75Jon LewererAndover, MN69S
88Luke NellisForest Lake, MN65
99Lucas LogueRush City, MN20L
1011Brad CunninghamSt. Paul Park, MN2C
1110Brian TrembathHastings, MN04

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Cam SchaferSt. Paul, MN22
25Jeremy KerzmanGrey Eagle, MN3K
32Jon LewererAndover, MN69S
44Bryan RoachWelch, MN99
56Lucas LogueRush City, MN20L
61Brad CunninghamSt. Paul Park, MN2C

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Scott BrandtAndover, MN7
24Nick DaRoncoBritt, MN8
32Mike MuellerOak Grove, MN87
45Luke NellisForest Lake, MN65
51Brian TrembathHastings, MN04
Forgot Password?